Basketball England name Under-16 Women and Under-15 National Development rosters

Basketball England today announced the squads for England’s Under-16 Women and Under-15 National Development Programme following the U15 Girls Regional Development Tournament at the weekend.

Here are the squads in full below:

England U16 Women Squad

Holly Winterburn, East Midlands, Northants
Hannah Jump, USA Fever, AAU
Charlotte Ellmore, East, Southend Swifts
Loie Webb, Australia, Logan Basketball
Megan Haines, South East, Brixton Topcats
Ashana Hinds, North West, Manchester Mystics
Macy Spinks, East, Oaklands Wolves
Kimberley Kheing, South West, Bristol Storm
Kyra Smith, West Midlands, Team Birmingham
Sarah Bello, London, Greenhouse Pioneers
Khia Lee, North West, Manchester Mystics
Tia Freeman, South East, Sussex Thunder
Maya Hyaceinth, East Midlands, Nottingham Wildcats
Shauna Harrison, Yorkshire, Sheffield Hatters
Mia Jaye Sarkodee–Adoo, East, Oaklands Wolves
Abby Buchanan, South, Portsmouth City
Katherine Boachie-Yiadom, London, Hounslow Hawks
Esther Little, East, Ipswich
Lauren Saa, West Midlands, Sporting Club Albion
Alexandra Baker, South East, Brighton Cougars
Shantivia Bigby, London, Haringey Angels
Katie Richards, South East, Sevenoaks Suns
Loren Christie, East Oaklands, Wolves
Esther Atuhrase, London, Lewisham Thunder
Leah Alcindor, East Midlands, Northamptonshire Titans
Caitlyn Riley, East Midlands, Nottingham Wildcats
Ciara Belsham, South, Bucks Hornets
Niamh Kelshaw, North West, Manchester Mystics

U15 Girls National Development Programme

Katie Bennett, East, Southend Swifts
Jess Southwell, Yorkshire, Sheffield Hatters
Millie Oates, Yorkshire, Leeds Force
Brahe Ashton, East Midlands, Nottingham Wildcats
Zoe Kateregga, Yorkshire, Sheffield Hatters
Ava Patchesa, Yorkshire, Leeds Force
Bethan McLoughlin, North West, Manchester Mystics
Saffie Jarju, South, Reading Rockets
Kiylo Sologbade, South, Bucks Hornets
Olivia Partidge, South East, Surrey Goldhawks
Esme Court-Johnson, Yorkshire, Sheffield Hatters
Francesca Patmore, East Midlands, Northamtonshire Titans
Monique Sahnan, South East, Surrey Goldhawks
Sarah Wooldridge, South East, Surrey Blue Storm
Ashante Richards, East Midlands, Mansfield Giants
Chier Deng, South East, Sevenoaks Suns
Lucy Threlfall, North West, Manchester Mystics
Ella Pearson, East, Ipswich
Rebecca Harwood-Bells, North West, Tameside Basketball
Jade Guidolin Dunca, London, London Greenhouse
Ella Messetter, South, Bucks Hornets
Shanice Flitton, London, Haringey Angels
Alice McDermott, East, Oaklands Wolves
Lilly Annim, East, Southend Swifts

Source: Basketball England
Image: FIBA Europe